Sunday, January 31, 2010

Um... Ok...

Trust me you'd have a look like this on your face if there was someone above you that looked like...

this! brave...

Haha, wow Stacey, I think you've got something on your face :)

Saturday, January 30, 2010

Adventures at April's

Today we went to my friend April's house, she was inviting people over and I told her that I had to babysit, so she said to bring them too...ok... so much fun!

Connor and Christina got to collect the eggs from the chickens

Then we went sledding behind the gator in her yard, it was a blast!
Haha this is right after me and Connor fell off.

Later we roasted hot dogs and marshmallows, yum yum
April, Christina, and Carrie

Christina had so many people helping her! She made lots of friends!

Connor roasting marshmallows

Christina got marshmallow in her hair...

Our friend Mikey was laying on the couch and Christina just went and layed on his head... it was pretty funny...

Then everyone else decided to jump on Mikey too...

me and Mikey getting ready to play wii

Connor was amazing at Mario Kart

....well... he was amazing when Carrie helped him, won every time!

My cute happy girl

Carrie's new friends


Petting April's bigger dog, Connor was doing great

Friday, January 29, 2010

Happy Birthday Caroline!

Today was Caroline's Birthday! She's the big one zero! Yep ladies and gents she's 10! Here are a few pictures of the fun!

Thursday, January 28, 2010

Walking in a Winter Wonderland

Well this morning I woke up and look what I found! I had no clue it was going to snow! And it just kept falling! Well around lunch time I took a walk and here are a few pictures :)

Science Fair Projects!

Caroline, Connor, and Christina all made Science Fair Projects this year, look at how good they did on them!

Saturday, January 23, 2010

Beth and nyc= WAY FUN!

Today I met up with my friend Beth from high school in New York City. She's a nanny in NYC and I'm in CT and it's taken us forever to get together! But today we finally planned it! It was soooo much fun, we definitely need to do it again! We got together and went to brunch across from Central Park, then we went to the New York City Ballet, then we got dinner before we both had to go our seperate ways again! Here are the couple pictures I took of our day!

Here's the place where the New York City Ballet performs, soooo beautiful!

Here's how great our seats where, got to love student prices and seating :)

And here we are!

Friday, January 22, 2010

The Beach!

Today I went to the beach, I really wanted a nice quiet place to read my scriptures, but it was soooooo dang cold! So I took a few pictures and left! Isn't it beautiful though?

My Loyal Followers